Staff Size:1001-5000 employees人
Bespoke free-standing mobile gantry - SWL 2t - Lifting Beams ...
Oct 10, 2014 ... This procedure applies to all cranes, mobile cranes and lifting system equipment that move loads on the. QAL site. ..... Davit – a lifting beam that can rotate or move on a horizontal plane. Dogger - a person .... 6.2.2 Tackle – Shackles, Swivels Rings, Hammerlocks, Hooks, Turnbuckles, Eyebolts and. Lockets.
Address
Parsons Point, Gladstone, QLD, 4680, Australia
Tel
+61 7 4976 2211
Website
Industry
Mining & Metals
Date
|
Product Description
|
Supplier
|
Money
|
Quantity
|
Weight
|
---|
Contacts | Job Title | Contacts | Location | Update |
Tom Tobin | Occupational Hygiene Advisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Johan Momberg | Specialist - Asset Management Engineering |
|
South Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Fiona Greenhalgh | Occupational Hygienist At Queensland Alumina |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Phil Campbell | Advisor Group Asset Integrity & Lanjigarh Expansion |
|
Perth, Western Australia, Australia | |
Pinaki Banerjee | Senior Civil & Structural Engineer |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Keith Greatrix | Human Resources Superintendent |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Dean Wise | Supervisor - Turnaround Mech Crew |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Robyn Findlay | Site Administrator |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Mick Wilkings | Major Maintenance Superintendent |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Joshua Ritchie | Superintendent - Tailings Storage Facilities |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Ross Leach | Asset Maintenance Systems Analyst |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Mark Gaylard | Shift Maintenance Supervisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Bruce Hargreaves | Maintenance Supervisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Brett Smith | Shutdown Superintendent |
|
Weipa, Queensland, Australia | |
Craig Sinclair | Principal Advisor - Business Improvement |
|
Kirkwood, Queensland, Australia | |
Gary Hiette | Maintenance Supervisor |
|
Australia | |
Geoff Rohde | Maintenance And Reliability Manager |
|
Baton Rouge, Louisiana Area | |
Deborah Steel | Special Projects - Work Management System Development |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Andrew Hall | Project Advisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Simon Swindells | Superintendent Project Delivery |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Brian Mapleson | Senior Mechanical Engineer - Process Integrity At Queensland Alumina Limited |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Kannan Periyaiya | Specialist Functional Safety - Operations Advisor (Process Safety Management Team) |
|
Greater Darwin Area | |
Dr Christiaan Barnard | Principal Medical Advisor |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Belinda Hodges | Specialist - Communities And Communications |
|
Kirkwood, Queensland, Australia | |
Nicolas Ahrens | Process Safety Specialist |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Peter Barnwell | Managing Director |
|
Greater Brisbane Area | |
Phillip Massingham | Superintendent - Planning & Shutdowns |
|
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia | |
Maher Bob | Business Owner |
|
Mandeville, Manchester, Jamaica | |
Peter Odgers | CFO |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Jp Beneke | Owner |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Antony Richards | IT Network Supervisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Jack Hendy | Power BI Consultant |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Bill Wuertz | Construction Supervisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Kim Anderson | Document Controller |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Brendan Grainger | Major Maintenance & Projects Superintendent |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Allan West | Boilerhouse Controller |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Peter Parker | Project Manager |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Terry Cooper | Operations Shift Controller |
|
South Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Josh Lobodin | Superintendent - Environment |
|
South Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Roslyn Dalton | Technical Services Manager, Experienced Operations Manager |
|
Queensland, Australien | |
Aaron Farrar | Operations Superintendent |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Ross Lowry | Superintendent - Compliance |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Steven Herbst | Maintenance Supervisor |
|
Blackwater, Queensland, Australia | |
Chantel Swindells | Maintenance Supervisor Boilerhouse |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Damon Jones | Process Safety Superintendent |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Teagan Reck | Technical Superintendent |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Barry Purcell | Warehouse Supervisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Benjamin Ferrier | Shift Supervisor (Digestion Operations) |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Darren Laffin | Manager - Whiteside |
|
South Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Scott Wieting | Digestion Operations Superintendent |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Jason Shepherd | Supervisor Day Shift Raw Materials |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Scott Melville | Contract Supervisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Colin Spratt | Heat Recovery & Evaporation Maintenance Coordinator |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Karlene Kelly | Supervisor - Sourcing & Procurement |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Paulo Ferreira | Process Integrity Superintendent |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Brad Richardson | Clarification Operations Superintendent |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Matthew Rohdmann | Operations Shift Supervisor |
|
South Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
John Deagostini | Superintendent - Information Systems & Automation |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Simon Rice | Manager |
|
Australia | |
Dan Daniel | Planning Superintendent |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Tony Davis | Contract Field Supervisor, Utilities |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Dylan Castles | Heat Recovery Maintenance Supervisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Mick Steimel | Condition Monitoring And NDT Supervisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Rhoda Cornwell | Supervisor - Crane Base |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Craig Hebbard | CCR Supervisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Stephen Lyon | Control System Supervisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Laure Kline | Manager - Utilities (Boilers & Material Handling) |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Bill Walsh | Fixed Plant Maintenance Planner |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Russell Dendle | Project Analyst |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Karl Muller | Production Advisor - Boilerhouse |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Renae Platen | Senior NDT Technician |
|
South Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Calvin Norris | Maintenance Fitter |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Mark Veach | Development Projects Lead |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Cameron Black | Senior Process Engineer |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Reece Thorogood | Process Operator |
|
South Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Sara Allen | Executive Assistant To The Management Team |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Andrew Ferguson | Lead Mechanical Engineer |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Anton Bazuin (cppm | Specialist - Alumina Dust Program |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Sandeep T | PLANNER |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Albert Turner | Technical Specialist |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Steve Bray | Specialist - Asset Management Systems |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Vinny Mccarthy | Operations Advisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Desmond Setiawan | SAP Purchase To Pay Analyst |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Richard Furness | Principal Engineer - Strategic Projects |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Paul Mcnamara | SAP Analyst |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Mainuddin Md | Electrical Project Manager |
|
Clinton, Queensland, Australia | |
Myron Kynigalakis | Safety Advisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Vicki Bruton | Snr HR Specialist |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Jodie Blyth | Construction Project Coordinator |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Peter Mouna | Principal Buyer Raw Materials & Energy |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Darren Bambrick | Industrial Chemist |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
John Felix | Team Leader |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Mark Lord | Engineering Manager |
|
Tannum Sands, Queensland, Australia | |
Jenna Perrott | Manager - Health & Safety |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Les English | Turnaround Supervisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Haley Bilston | Tax & Compliance Accountant |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Wanese Saywell | Management Accountant |
|
Minyerri, Northern Territory, Australia | |
Katie-ann Hope | Electrician |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Neil Sykes | Electrician |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Wayne Stewart | Electrician |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Mathew Mclaughlin | Electrician |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Shawn Taylor | Electrician/ Instrumentation Tech |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Mick England | Queensland Alumina Maintenance Electrician. |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Daniel Amos | Electrician |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Lahni Crooks | Electrician |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Isla Laurent | Shipping Logistics Officer |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Emma Allen | Administrative Assistant |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Teka Corby | Accountant |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Julie Hough | Superintendent - Human Resources |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Joel Scherer | Planning Supervisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Julie Townsend | Superintendent - Project Governance |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Adam Jackson | Developmental Chemist Redside |
|
South Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Fabian Murray | Project Manager |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Stephanie Lim | Graduate Process Engineer |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Paul O'neill | Chief Financial Officer |
|
Greater Brisbane Area | |
Andrew Rumpel | Business Improvement Specialist |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Penny Smith | Plant Protection Officer |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Mohammad Moslem Uddin Cpeng Rpeq Ner | Senior Civil Structural Engineer |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Peter Kam | Project Leader |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Heather Warren | Laboratory Superintendent |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Christopher Kendrick | Construction Supervisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Wal Wilson | Construction Superintendent |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Owen Martin | Construction Supervisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Jared Vidal | Construction Supervisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Sian Bradbury | Advisor - Payroll And Benefits |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
James Morrison | Powerhouse Control Room Supervisor |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Jo Bates | Operations Superintendent |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Karen Laffin | Human Resources Officer |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Kaihla Dennis | Corporate Finance Accountant |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
John Deliyiannis | Planning Superintendent At Queensland Alumina Limited |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Whitely Whitely | Precipitation And Calcination Maintenance Superintendent |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Kelvin Roscarel | Superintendent Utilities |
|
Greater Sydney Area | |
Joel Pengelly | Specialist - Projects |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Troy Mckneil | Business Improvement Coach (Whiteside) |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
James Kington | High Voltage Technical And Training Officer |
|
Rockhampton Area | |
Emily Slatter | HR Advisor |
|
South Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Sandy Mitchell | AP Producer |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Johnathon Fowler | Boilerhouse Controller |
|
Rockhampton Area | |
Braham C | E/I Superintendent |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Vladislav K | Legal & Commercial Advisor |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Jeffrey Olive | Alumina Producer ~ Process ( AP2 ) |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Robert John Eastabrook (cpa | Superintendent Corporate Accounting |
|
Cairns, Queensland, Australia | |
Bob Hoskins | Occupational Physician |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Ruan Pekelharing | Superintendent - Information Systems And Automation |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australien | |
Laurie Fabling | Accounts Payable Assistant |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Jason Gibbs | Construction Specialist , Projects & Civil Works |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Kirsten S | Human Resources Superintendent |
|
Boyne Island, Queensland, Australia | |
Manishka K | Process Engineer |
|
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia | |
Daryl Fennell | Mechanical Fitter Mills |
|
Queensland, Australien | |
Amanda Mobbs | Accounts Payable Clerk |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Brad Huston | Operations Scheduler/Training Co-ordinator |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Brodie Tatnell | HVAC Technician |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Shona B | Document Controller |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Daniel Tu | Specialist Operations Controller |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Jasmine Shore | Procurement Officer |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Jeremy Clay | AP Boilerhouse Operations |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Nicole Jenkins | Inventory Controller |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Jason Skipper | Shift Controller |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Carlton Brown | Operations Superintendent |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Lachlan Ford | Process Engineer |
|
Tannum Sands, Queensland, Australia | |
Samantha Reynolds | Advisor - Payroll & Benefits |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Craig Wise | Superintendent Safety And Plant Protection |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Linda Calder | Administrative Assistant |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Ivonne Castellanos | Residue Disposal Area _ Production Advisor |
|
Greater Brisbane Area | |
Pgie Cataluña | Operations |
|
Australia | |
Andrew Hodges | Asset Management Engineer - Civil/Structural |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Ranjit Singh | Security Professional |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Quazi Ahanaf Alif | Analyst - Technology Innovation |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Nina Lema | Graduate Electrical Engineer |
|
Greater Brisbane Area | |
Yasmin Jayawardhana | Graduate Process Engineer |
|
South Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Relene Hudson | Instrumentation Technician |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
William Lambre | Asset Management Engineer |
|
Greater Brisbane Area | |
Dave O'connor | E/I Shift Maintenance |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Chris Charalambous | Specialist - Raw Materials & Energy |
|
Calliope, Queensland, Australia | |
Greg Thompson | Apprentice Fitter And Turner Training Officer |
|
Beerwah, Queensland, Australia | |
Ian Slatter | Process Technician |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Kate Atkinson | Occupational Hygiene Advisor |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Rick Brodie | Area Assett Coordinator |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Tom Jordan | Graduate Electrical Engineer |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Matthew Merz | Alumina Producer |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Callum Ward | Technology Innovation Analyst |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Tara Dunn | Sourcer |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Cerise Hockey | Sourcing Officer |
|
South Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Rebecca Hill | Management Accountant - Maintenance |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Briony Beales | Quality Assurance Quality Control |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Megan Mclean | Sourcing Specialist |
|
Greater Brisbane Area | |
Ben O'rourke | Reliability And Asset Integrity Superintendent |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Ryan Colreavy | Operations Planner |
|
Greater Brisbane Area | |
Lance Clulee | Asset Management Engineer - Clarification |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
George Michael | Manager |
|
Greater Brisbane Area | |
Ben Castles | Precipitation Maintenance Supervisor |
|
Gladstone Central, Queensland, Australia | |
Mansel Ismay | Continuous Improvement Specialist |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Peter Mchugh | Continuous Improvement Specialist |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Sarah Iddon | Process Information Analyst |
|
Queensland, Australia | |
Michelle Holmes | Supervisor Sourcing Materials And Procurement |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Kallie Peurifoy | Environment Advisor |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Tara Ledingham | Environment |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Sarah Lennon | Document Controller |
|
Gladstone, Queensland, Australia | |
Lyndon Amahit | Asset Management Engineer – Mechanical |
|
Queensland, Australien | |
Glenn Devir | Asset Management Engineer - Boilers |
|
Queensland, Australia |
Queensland Alumina Limited's address is Parsons Point, Gladstone, QLD, 4680, Australia
Queensland Alumina Limitedlinkedin is : http://www.linkedin.com/company/queensland-alumina-ltd
Queensland Alumina Limited Contacts: Tel: +61 7 4976 2211 Website: qal.com.au
Queensland Alumina Limited's website is qal.com.au
Queensland Alumina LimitedI agree and create contacts1967