Staff Size:201-500人
algoma central corporation – algoma central corporation’s vision is growing our position as the carrier of choice for bulk commodities in the great lakes – st. lawrence waterway to become a leader in short sea shipping globally.
explore a particular city or attraction. welcome to [city/attraction]! this destination is truly a gem filled with rich history, stunning architecture, and a vibrant culture that is sure to captivate you. whether you’re looking to immerse yourself in the local cuisine, take a leisurely stroll through the city's picturesque streets, or indulge in some world-class shopping, there’s something for everyone here. be sure to wander through [specific landmark or attraction], where you can truly witness the beauty and charm of this amazing place. with friendly locals, an array of activities, and breathtaking scenery, [city/attraction] truly reigns as one of the top travel destinations in the world. don't wait any longer, come visit us today and experience it for yourself!
Address
Ballindamm 25, Hamburg, 20095, Germany
Tel
+49 40 30010
Website
Industry
Maritime
Date
|
Product Description
|
Supplier
|
Money
|
Quantity
|
Weight
|
---|
Contacts | Job Title | Contacts | Location | Update |
Karen Ogidigben | Manager, Training And Development (LMS) |
|
St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Mario Battista | Vice-President, Information Systems |
|
Fonthill, Ontario, Canada | |
Joshua H Juel | Assistant Vice President |
|
Ontario, Canada | |
Sunil Sharma | Director Technical Operations |
|
Houston, Texas, United States | |
Dave Pauzé | Operations Manager |
|
Fort Erie, Ontario, Canada | |
Bruce Partridge | Director- Business Lead Product Tankers |
|
Saint Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Brad Tiffin | Senior Vice President Operations And Technical |
|
Ontario, Kanada | |
Tom Anderson | Director, Regulatory And Management Systema |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Capt. Mehernosh Mistry | Quality Manager |
|
St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Jonathan Lawrence | Chief Cook |
|
Orillia, Ontario, Canada | |
Charleen Horton | Payroll Manager |
|
Pelham, Ontario, Canada | |
Brooke Cameron | Director, Fleet Personnel |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Olivia Franko | Coordinator Of Disabilities & Risk Management |
|
Saint Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Rebecca Gauvin | Sustainability Specialist |
|
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada | |
Jesse Vidal | Director, Sales |
|
St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Jones Kurian | Relief Chief Engineer |
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada | |
Adrian Brion | Business Systems Analyst |
|
Welland, Ontario, Canada | |
Adam Carpenter Cpa | President |
|
Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario, Canada | |
Siddhartha Choudhury | Director - Technical Projects |
|
Ancaster, Ontario, Canada | |
Tina D'agostino | Manager, External Reporting |
|
Grimsby, Ontario, Canada | |
Jens Grønning | Member Board Of Directors |
|
Copenhagen, Capital Region, Denmark | |
Jeff Derosario | Vice President Commercial |
|
Fonthill, Ontario, Canada | |
Wayne Hennessy | Director Vessel Traffic And Customer Service |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Mark Dyck | Director, Sales |
|
Lorette, Manitoba, Canada | |
Douglas Elliot | Purchasing Manager |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Rubin Varghese | Manager- Strategic Procurement |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Charlie Bungard | Vice President, Operations |
|
Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario, Canada | |
Brad Scarbro | Chief Engineer |
|
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada | |
John Brenton | Director, Information Systems |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Wayne Armstrong | Chief Engineer |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Michael Lee | Chief Engineer |
|
St John’s, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | |
Linda Lewis | Operations And Facilities Manager |
|
Canada | |
Peter Winkley | Vice-President, Finance And CFO |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Lord Ikejibeh | Marine Engineer |
|
Warren, New Jersey, United States | |
Craig Smith | Master |
|
Portugal Cove-Saint Philip's, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | |
Julie Nieuwesteeg - Cebs | Human Resources Manager |
|
Ontario, Canada | |
Dominique Belley | Employé En Affaires |
|
Canada | |
Shereen Evans | Executive Assistant |
|
Palmer, Alaska, United States | |
Samantha Pennell | Recruiting Director At ALGONE |
|
Wasilla, Alaska, United States | |
Stephen Lavigne | Chief Mate |
|
Greater Ottawa Metropolitan Area | |
Khauselia Devi Krishnamoorthy | Marine Project Engineer |
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada | |
Donna Norgate | Purchasing |
|
Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada | |
Jo-anne Mcculligh | Director, Commercial (Tankers) |
|
Fonthill, Ontario, Canada | |
Gabrielle Ross | Senior Manager, Insurance |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Lesli Fraser | Administrative Support Specialist |
|
Saint Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Bart Reynolds | Executive Vice President - Operations & Technical |
|
St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Higham Tom | CAPTAIN |
|
North Sydney, Nova Scotia, Canada | |
Shawn Hickey | Chief Engineer |
|
Southern Harbour, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | |
Laura Ireland |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | ||
Kathy Bolton | WSIB Coordinator / Admin Asst Tech. Dept |
|
Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada | |
Joachim Pektzilikoglou | Senior Manager QSE |
|
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada | |
Gregg Ruhl | President & CEO |
|
Buffalo, New York, United States | |
Craig Blanchard | Chief Engineer |
|
Deer Lake, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | |
Dwayne Linton | Marine Engineer Officer |
|
Ontario, Canada | |
Ankit Sharma | Fleet Manager |
|
St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Brad Mumford | Technical Superintendent |
|
Canada | |
Todd Bazinet | Logistics |
|
Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada | |
Karlhanz Radam | Superintendent, Technical Operations |
|
Pickering, Ontario, Canada | |
Sami Sakaa | Chief Engineer |
|
Montreal, Quebec, Canada | |
Pete Barnard | Manager - Technical Services |
|
Ontario, Canada | |
Todd Fleming | Engineering Superintendent |
|
Fonthill, Ontario, Canada | |
Keerthi Wanigasekara | MARINE ENGINEER |
|
Montreal, Quebec, Canada | |
Arnesh Misra | Captain |
|
Mississauga, Ontario, Canada | |
Steve Karnay | Manager, Infrastructure |
|
Fonthill, Ontario, Canada | |
Adam Regular | Director, QHSE & Marine Operations |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Zachary Zhang | Project Engineer |
|
Greater St-Catharines-Niagara Metropolitan Area | |
Peter Hayward | Senior Superintendent, Operations |
|
Welland, Ontario, Canada | |
Francois St Pierre | Second Class Marine Engineer |
|
Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada | |
Maurice Tempelaars | Enigineering Superintendent |
|
Greater St-Catharines-Niagara Metropolitan Area | |
David Belisle | Director, Vessel Performance |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Hannah Bowlby | Manager, Corporate Communications |
|
St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Kat Hayward | Coordinator, Fleet Personnel |
|
St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Christina Mazzoccoli | Corporate Accountant |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Dalia Dief | Manager, Environmental Operations |
|
Ontario, Canada | |
Zeshan A | Assistant Manager Supply Chain |
|
Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada | |
Osama (oz Elaraby | Senior QHSE Manager |
|
Oakville, Ontario, Canada | |
Gerry Cummings | Chief Engineer |
|
Bay Roberts, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | |
Terry Temple | Marine Engineer |
|
Charlottetown, Prince Edward Island, Canada | |
Alexander Campbell | Chief Officer |
|
Paradise, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | |
Calvin Poole | Chief Engineer |
|
Greater St. John's Metropolitan Area | |
Antonio Bell | CEO |
|
New York City Metropolitan Area | |
Peter Mogl-maclean | Chief Officer |
|
Greater Halifax Metropolitan Area | |
Jennifer Uphus | Nurse |
|
Wasilla, Alaska, United States | |
James Wahlgren | Navigation Cadet |
|
Bowser, British Columbia, Canada | |
William Halder | Chief Engineer |
|
Burlington, Ontario, Canada | |
Hafedh Baatout | Owner |
|
Tunis, Tunisia | |
Suhail Modak | Vice President, Technical Operations |
|
Jacksonville, Florida, United States | |
Cheryl Hobley | Chief Cook |
|
Lincoln, Ontario, Canada | |
Steven S | Technical Superintendent |
|
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States | |
Ivan Giles | Retired |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Eleesha Smith | Patient Services Specialist |
|
Wasilla, Alaska, United States | |
Georges A Tollinche | Buyer |
|
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States | |
Samantha Pennell | Certified Personal Trainer |
|
Wasilla, Alaska, United States | |
Gaurav Devgan | Engineering Superintendent |
|
Cambridge, Ontario, Canada | |
Thomas Mulvihill | Welder |
|
Canada | |
Santosh Mathew | Vessel Manager |
|
Fort Lauderdale, Florida, United States | |
Miranda Mullett | Senior Manager, Vessel Traffic And Customer Service |
|
Port Dover, Ontario, Canada | |
Algone Alaska | Marketing Director |
|
Wasilla, Alaska, United States | |
Kheir Ayed | Mechanical Engineer |
|
Calgary, Alberta, Canada | |
Arnav Chatterjee | 2nd Engineer |
|
Calgary, Alberta, Canada | |
Rudy Koller | Financial Accountant |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Hyder Abbas | Chief Engineer |
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada | |
Phillip Yankey | 3rd Marine Engineer |
|
Greater Montreal Metropolitan Area | |
Robert Edwards | 2nd Engineer |
|
Enfield, Nova Scotia, Canada | |
Doug Patey | Chief Engineer |
|
Paradise, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | |
Nicolae Coman | Chief Engineer |
|
Dorval, Quebec, Canada | |
Tarunveer Bamrah | Second Engineer |
|
Brampton, Ontario, Canada | |
Dan Vespa | Intermediate Network Administrator |
|
Dunnville, Ontario, Canada | |
Shayne Crawford-cummings | Manager, Sales & Marketing Analytics |
|
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada | |
Kyle Laskey | Navigation Cadet |
|
Canada | |
Dante Ballon | SAILLING DECK FOREMAN/DECKHAND |
|
Ontario, Canada | |
Mike Brown | Marine Engineer |
|
Guelph, Ontario, Canada | |
Mariano Rodriguez | Senior Financial Analyst |
|
North Miami Beach, Florida, United States | |
Brittany Nickason | Fleet Personnel Coordinator |
|
Greater St-Catharines-Niagara Metropolitan Area | |
Cathy Smith | Assistant Vice President Human Resources |
|
Greater Toronto Area, Canada | |
Brandon Andres | Financial Analyst |
|
Niagara-on-the-Lake, Ontario, Canada | |
Shahid Iqbal | Chief Marine Engineer |
|
Canada | |
Edward Macleod Kemp | Master |
|
North Sydney, Nova Scotia, Canada | |
Clovis Saccomano | Captain |
|
Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures, Quebec, Canada | |
Jamie W | Captain |
|
Canada | |
Donald Macleod (retired | Marine Second Class Steam Engineer/ Fourth Diesel (Consulting Available For Steam) |
|
Duncan, British Columbia, Canada | |
Jayme Moore | Watchkeeping Mate (Navigation / Deck Officer) |
|
Saint John’s, Terre-Neuve Et Labrador, Canada | |
Erik Burke | 1st Officer |
|
Canmore, Alberta, Canada | |
Grant Patterson | Deck Officer |
|
Canada | |
Brian Weber | Navigational Officer |
|
Sechelt, British Columbia, Canada | |
Thamo Sukumaran | Ship Captain |
|
Canada | |
Don Hicks | Wheelsman |
|
Ontario, Canada | |
Max Matuchet | Third Officer |
|
Canada | |
Ryan C | Marine Engineer |
|
Sidney, British Columbia, Canada | |
Chris Parker | Marine Mechanical Assistant |
|
Canada | |
Natasha Ditomaso | Administration |
|
Greater Anchorage Area | |
Frank Benn | Marine Engineer |
|
Lake Country, British Columbia, Canada | |
Jacob Wilson | Naval Architect |
|
Thorold, Ontario, Canada | |
Jamie Regular | Manager Vessel Traffic & Customer Service |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Tammy Fournier | Manager Vessel Traffic And Customer Service |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Fournier Tammy | Manager - Vessel Traffic |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Mira Hube | Director, Environment |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Alexandra Tremblay | Fleet Personnel Generalist |
|
St-Catharines-Niagara Et Périphérie | |
Ryan Langeraet | Senior Analyst |
|
Welland, Ontario, Canada | |
Jackie Jackie | Chief Cook |
|
Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada | |
Steve Foster | Electrical Superintendent |
|
Ontario, Canada | |
Mike Somers | Electrical Group Leader |
|
Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada | |
Danny Duquette | Retired |
|
Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada | |
Andrew Greenham | Naval Architect |
|
St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Junard David Mateo Dumaguing | Wheelsman (Able Seaman) |
|
Guelph, Ontario, Canada | |
Absar Rizvi | Navigation Officer |
|
Stony Plain, Alberta, Canada | |
Ar Mando Caneda | Chef |
|
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada | |
Chief Algowood | Chief |
|
Midland, Ontario, Canada | |
Robert Hurlbut | Marine Engineer |
|
Midland, Ontario, Canada | |
Philip Rideout | 3rd Engineer |
|
Gander, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | |
Gordon Hynes | Chief Engineer |
|
Canada | |
Kamaldeep Singh Kohli | Second Engineer |
|
Vaughan, Ontario, Canada | |
Kaitlin Hart | Cadet |
|
Owen Sound, Ontario, Canada | |
George Morettin | Treasurer |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Jana Angus | Culinary |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Fournier Dan | Safety Manager |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Conrad Lambert | Master (Pilotage Training) |
|
Greater St. John's Metropolitan Area | |
Peter Norman | Training Master |
|
Grand Falls-Windsor, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | |
Trinity Jackman | Director |
|
Toronto, Ontario, Canada | |
Johanns Veloso Montane | Third Officer |
|
Canada | |
Tina Gentile | Third Officer/ Second Officer |
|
Greater Ottawa Metropolitan Area | |
Megan Fetter | Third Officer |
|
Canada | |
Sebastien Parchet | 3rd Mate |
|
Québec, Quebec, Canada | |
Dexter Eddy | Second Officer |
|
Mount Pearl, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | |
Ian Riff Vivero | Second Officer |
|
Greater Montreal Metropolitan Area | |
Oleg Grusha | Master Mariner |
|
Ukraine | |
Timothy Pitts | 2nd Officer |
|
Hantsport, Nova Scotia, Canada | |
Capt. Jason Davenport | Director, Vessel Traffic & Customer Service |
|
Canada | |
Simeon Kendall | Captain Master Mariner |
|
Canada | |
Mike Stokes | Master |
|
Montreal, Quebec, Canada | |
Peter Schultz | Master |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Capt. Orval Bouchard | Captain |
|
Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada | |
Harold Ouellon | Capitaine |
|
Pointe-À-la-Croix, Quebec, Canada | |
Kirk Lake | Captain |
|
Burin, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | |
Joe Costello | Captain |
|
St John’s, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | |
Saif Upadhye | Captain |
|
Thane, Maharashtra, India | |
Dereck Tait | Captain |
|
Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada | |
Dennis Taylor | Captain |
|
Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | |
Edmund Dewling | Captain |
|
Clarenville, Newfoundland And Labrador, Canada | |
Doug Taylor | Captain Merchant Navy |
|
Aurora, Ontario, Canada | |
Dan Bielby | Captain |
|
Port Colborne, Ontario, Canada | |
Neil Olsen | Captain |
|
Greater Toronto Area, Canada | |
Vijay Koppikar | Captain In Training |
|
Oakville, Ontario, Kanada | |
Captain Clarence Vautier | Ships Captain |
|
Canada | |
Mircea Buciu | Chief Officer |
|
Greater Montreal Metropolitan Area | |
Erick Tedonzong Tadoh | Chief Officer At Algoma Central Corporation |
|
Montreal, Quebec, Canada | |
Matthew Conrad | Chief Officer |
|
Nova Scotia, Canada | |
Mike Shields | 2nd Mate |
|
Greater Halifax Metropolitan Area | |
Andre Gushue | Second Mate |
|
Sarnia, Ontario, Canada | |
Boris Kulakov | Капитан |
|
Ukraine | |
Terry Mc Innis | Mechanical Assistance /gp |
|
Sydney, Nova Scotia, Canada | |
Frédéric Turcotte | Élève-officier |
|
Capitale-Nationale, Quebec, Canada | |
Lee Ann Gendron | Cook |
|
Thorold, Ontario, Canada | |
Maria Freeman | Physician |
|
Wasilla, Alaska, United States | |
Vanagas Al | Senior Vice President |
|
Welland, Ontario, Canada | |
Darren Pearson | Assistant Vice President, Operations |
|
St Catharines, Ontario, Canada | |
Kory Mcsorley | Chief Mate |
|
Nanaimo, British Columbia, Canada | |
Antonis Vosdoganis | Network Operations Center Engineer |
|
Greece | |
Yana Zhebeleva | Financial Analyst |
|
New York City Metropolitan Area | |
Ana Chang G | Accounts Payable Clerk |
|
St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada |
Algoma Central Corporation's address is Ballindamm 25, Hamburg, 20095, Germany
Algoma Central Corporationtwitter is : twitter.com/algomacentral
Algoma Central Corporationfacebook is : facebook.com/algomacentralcorp/
Algoma Central Corporationinstagram is : instagram.com/algomacentral
Algoma Central Corporationlinkedin is : linkedin.com/company/536003/
Algoma Central Corporation Contacts: Tel: +49 40 30010 Website: algonet.com
Algoma Central Corporation's website is algonet.com
Algoma Central CorporationI agree and create contacts1899.0